MEYDAK - Mini Wire haired Dachshunds Australia

MEYDAK TSAR OF THE SEA

 

MILDRED

Colour : Black and tan brindle     DOB: 27/02/2016

 

Major Wins

3 September 2016       Capricorn Coast KC               Minor of Group              Judge  Ms D Cozart  WA

4 September 2016       Capricorn Coast KC               Minor of Group                          Mrs C seeber WA

10 September 2016     Hervey Bay KC                       Minor of Group                          Mrs R Kemp SA

16 October 2016          Coffs Harbour KC                   Minor of Group                          Mrs S Bruno Qld

17 October 2016          Coffs Harbour KC                   Minor of Group                           Mrs K Beazley NSW

18 October 2016          Coffs Harbour KC                   Minor of Group                           Mrs V Schneider Qld     

28 October 2016          New England Celtic KC           Minor of Group                           Mrs J Armatys Qld

29 Octobr 2016            New England Celtic KC           Minor of Group                           Mrs L Watson Vic

30 October 2016          New England Celtic KC          Minor of Group                            Mrs S Mashford Vic

30 October 2016          New England Celtic KC           Minor of Show                            Mrs L Watson Vic

4 November 2016        Northern ABKC                        Minor of Group                           Ms K Santas NSW

4 November 2016        Northern ABKC                        Minor of Show                            Prof B Corbitt NSW  

26 November 2016      Dorrigo Ag Show                     Minor of Group                            Mrs R Barden NSW

4 December 2016         Far South East KC                  Puppy of Group                          Mrs R Trainer NZ

8 January 2017            Mid North Coast Canine Club  Puppy of Group                          Mrs B Mangin Qld 

26 February                 Dorrigo Kennel Club                Puppy of Group                          Mrs N Harris Vic

23 April 2017                Cloncurry KC                           Junior of Group                          Mrs N Zimmerle Qld

23 April  2017               Cloncurry KC                          Junior of  Show                           Mrs N Zimmerle Qld

23 April 2017                Cloncurry KC                          Rup Best Exhibit in Group           Mrs N Zimmerle  Qld

30 April 2017               Rockhampton KC                    Junior of  Group                          Mrs C Butler NSW

30 April 2017               Rockhampton                          R up Best Exhibit in Group         Mrs C Butler NSW

26 May 2017               Fraser Coast Ag Show              Best junior in Group                  Ms M.Schelback Qld

26 May 2017               Fraser Coast Ag Show            R up Best Exhibit in Group          Ms M.Schelback Qld

26 May 2017               Fraser Coast Ag Show            Best Junior in Show                     Ms M.Schelback

4 June 2017               lsis District KC                        Best Junior in Group                  Ms C Stuart NSW

15 June2017              Rockhampton Ag Show          Best Exhibit  in Group               Mrs J Armatys Qld

15 June2017              Rockhampton Ag Show          Best Junior in Group                  Mrs J Armatys  Qld

15 June 2017             Rockhampton Ag Show          Best Junior in Show                  Mrs J.Armatys Qld

17June 2017              Isis District  KC                        Best Junior in Group                 Mrs D Besoff NSW

18 June 2017             Isis District KC                         Best Junior in Group                 Mr R Besoff NSW

8 July 2017                 Lismore Dist KC                      Special Dach Club NSW BOB Mrs S Ikeda Japan

15 July 2017              Kempsey KC                            Best Junior in Group                 Mrs L Neimann SA

16 July 2017              Kempsey KC                            Best Junior in Group                 Prof B Corbitt NSW

09 FEB 2019             Tuggerah lakes KC                   Best intermediate in Group       Mr M.Yates

15 Feb 2019         Armidale ABKC                      Best intermediate in Group       Mrs D. Paterson SA

23/03/19               Gladstone Kennel Club       Best State  Bred in Group        Ms K McIntyre   NZ

11/05/19                Mundubbera Ag                Bes Open  in Group              Mrs S Bruno  Qld

Pedigree 

Grand       Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much .JW (Imp UK) Eng Ch Drakesleat Otton the Scent Eng Ch Drakesleat Otto Bahn
Eng Ch Drakesleat Lettuce Inn
Drakesleat Russia Bout to Jiljac Int Ch Drakesleat Humphrey Gocart
Eng Ch Drakesleat Sue She
Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) Eng Ch Drakesleat Otton the Scent Eng Ch Drakesleat Otto Bahn
Eng Ch Drakesleat Lettuce Inn
Eng Ch Drakesleat Knot on yer Nelly Jap Ch & Eng Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten
Eng Ch Drakesleat Why Knot

 

 


Contact Details

Barry Meyers
Southport, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0405446940
Email : [email protected]